u can call me g
?

Log in

u can call me g [entries|friends|calendar]
'guys are so hard to trust'

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

sjn prom [01 May 2005|11:59am]
[ mood | drained ]

hum.....2 words...

party catholic

1 * make me lose my breath

home early from skewl. [25 Apr 2005|01:09pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

hey....this sat was pretty fun but this weekend coming should be better;]


i dunt feel good my tummy hurts =/...!



oh btw.. new pics on myspace ! ;]

2 * make me lose my breath

last nite! [17 Apr 2005|11:38am]
[ mood | bored ]

well.....jerred jacey and danny came over...and then danny left us so we went to BOSTON markett....but i didnt get the fresh batch of sweet potatoes lol..oh well....and calan was there too...and then we all left and went to jarreds house to wait 4 kyle...so when kyle got to jarred we all left to play tiger woods lol...and yah im not good at playin with a wood....lol...i only got to the first flag with the help of matt emler lol and kyle kept hittin me with his balls!!!.....oh yah him and evan and cattnack and brob came too.....and then after we were dun with that we went to junlge golf...lol but no1 wanted to pay 4 it so we left..and went to HOOTERS lol...and then to coldstone and we looked at the line and it was to long so we went to publix and got ice cream for jarred papa..and went back to jarreds house to watch a movie called RAY...it was pretty good..but i didnt get to see all of it..lol..and then i went home and that was the whole nitee!!! we drove around alottt but it was fun ;]!!!!!!!!

make me lose my breath

;] [12 Apr 2005|07:36pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

school has been...awesome lol.....day 2 down.YES

tomorrow we got our lil 'trip' whoo-hoo
cheerleading today was awesome! ;] im so EXCITEDDDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!!




yes im running 4 senior secretary ;]i need sum ideas..!

make me lose my breath

[05 Apr 2005|09:20pm]
[ mood | sore ]

wow. im trying out as a senior...wow im gunna be a senior in like 50 days....wow...this is crazi i feel like its not even real i cannot belive i have one more year of school..omgsh wow..!!!

south beach diet is goin good...the worst part is lunch ugh.!\
cheerleadin try-outs are fun too!! im excited!
this weekend is gunna be fuN!;] so excited!




so r we havin a prom.. ?? student goverment people really should of planned this out like the first few months of school along with homecoming...i dunt know why its so last second and rushed.bad plaining!

6 * make me lose my breath

the last few dayz of break [03 Apr 2005|03:50pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

well..lets see last nite...we went to marco (brooke&I.duh)...and it was not that bad of a drive kinda fun..lol..and we met up with dan dan n his friend max at wallgreens.....and then went to drop brookes car off...and thennnnnnnnn we went to this beach...and sum more people were there..and that was pretty interesting ;]..and then we all juss went back to max's house...and that went..pretty good..i was up untill like 430 talkin to the coolest kid ever ;]! Then we got up...and.head back to ftmyers!! it was a pretty fun nite 4 sum i can say ;]!mmkay....well ill finish this later....all i really did today was tan.<3

7 * make me lose my breath

aw.now only if i had the guy to kiss me [02 Apr 2005|02:41pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Take the quiz: "What Kinda Kiss R U?"

Romantic Kiss
Lying in bed after making love and just doing whatever.

7 * make me lose my breath

;] [02 Apr 2005|01:27pm]
[ mood | content ]

oh yes.....friday wasnt bad at all..!! me n brooke were tannin all day and then dan came to my house.....and we left and went to boston markett UHMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMmm to have the yumm sweet potatoes UHMMMMMMMMMMMM....uh huh...and they were the best thing we have ever tasted ya!...and then we went to Targett got sum new free shades haha...thanx 2 brooke.! and then we brought dan dan back to his cizar..(left it at my house) i was really happy it only took him like 35 mins from MARCO to get my criB ;]!...and then me n brooke met up with TONY =X and it was werid so we left and went to the BEACH....oh yah...A4 2005 AUDII BOYZ haha..yah...hung out with them untill like 3...and then went back to my house!! and tonite should be fun!spring break has been awesome!one more nite left =/! and we r gunna live it up woo-hoo!

1 * make me lose my breath

last nite [30 Mar 2005|01:36pm]
well..me n brooke went n picked up jessi and then we went to that abandon house and then the freakin OWNERS came and it was the most funnyest thing i have ever seen we all started freak bookin it outa there threw this DARK house and brooke got like stuck in the ROCKS haha it was just so funny everyone was like wasted..and then me n brooke went n met up with andre cody and kyle and then we chilled with them and got lifted. hahah!!!! Ummm yah it was pretty funny nite!! and then lol freakin taco bell no1 belived me that they have cheezzeeeeeeeeeeyyyyyyyyyyy potatoes there and i got them!!! haha..we honestly didnt stop crackin up the whole nite it was freakin awesome!


and today we got up and just started crackin up all over agian about last nite..and then went to eat at the club and it was really yumm..!! and now tonite i dunno wut im gunna do yet..who knows...but im goin to target with brooke!


goooddd byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee jesssiii im gunan miss u when ur in orlando!!





i will never forget bookin it threw that freakin house! lmao
2 * make me lose my breath

HOLLA! [29 Mar 2005|07:38pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

beach was bomb today!! so nice out got sooooo dark!! too many hott guys lemme tell ya! this guy wow...blone curly hair nice bodyy tan..omg blue eyes.not really tall...wow!..he was fine!

tonite is gunna be awesome me jessi n brooke r gunna hittin up room 310 at the lani kai......n were chillin w/ jessis bf..joe n stuff and maybe hittin up that partyy at seans!who knows tontie is gunna be poppin!

peaceeee

2 * make me lose my breath

spring break is kickin in [27 Mar 2005|11:39pm]
well me n brooke were lookin all fly n pimpin in the hummer tonite down on ftmyers beach! we met the hotttessttt group of guys that r down from Ohio!..and theyr not leaving untill our break is over yesss!!...well tomorrow is gunna be so sweet im verrryyyy excited for the beach ahah!
3 * make me lose my breath

i wanna....... [27 Mar 2005|04:12pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

i wanna be swept off my feet
i wanna meet the guy of my dreams
i wanna be kissed goodnite
i wanna fall inlove
i wanna be treated right
i wanna be sum1s everything
 
i wanna be w a n t e d by you
 
make me lose my breath

its easter!! [27 Mar 2005|09:09am]
[ mood | chipper ]

happy easter everyone!!


well last ntie i went to cold stone and met up with jessi n drea and kelly and then we went to baclk hawk and then i left for gateway and all the gateway kids were hangin around...and i got to see ERICA i havent seen her in so long so that was good! but yah it was a low-key nite last nite no crazi stuff happend!i got home around like....12? yah it was early!



ecs people i gotta talk to u about PROM i got the details whoo-hoo i saved us!

2 * make me lose my breath

home from the beach [26 Mar 2005|04:53pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

me n brooke went to the beach today wow...it was so nice out!!!Like lost of people there and i got to pet the cutest puppy it was a dovermen a puppy with blue eyes..and i got to see freakin MEGAN and ANDREW that i havent seen since like 4ever!! and lol...like hott freakin corey wow.!!! And i got to sal i havent seen him in awhile and his friend has a verrryyyy nice boat..that was really hard to get on!lol but it was worth it!!so yah it was a nice day at the beach ;] 

spring break is so  s w e e t

 "Gianna,omg he checked out ur ass omg he checked out ur ass omg he checked out ur ass"

 

6 * make me lose my breath

why iam i awake? [25 Mar 2005|08:07am]
[ mood | amused ]

..yesterday...was.....good. yeah. ;]


well as i already said...brooke was gunna meet tim..and they did ;] and dan is freakin awesome!!...well..we all went to see ring 2..haha...and sum FAT B*^&%& yelled at us..bc SUM people were TALKING (see i told u movie first nite wasnt good) but honestly there was like about 7 people in there INCLUDING us..ha..but its ohkay i took care of her ;] haha.but she yelled she had the balls to walk her FAT butt up there and YELL at us and then when i told her we r watchin the movie too she told me to SHUTUP? no no i dunt think so..but yeah..i thought the movie was really scary..and dan hates the little boy haha..but yah after the movie we ALL really wanted chicken fingers...so we went to fridays..and it was really yummy. ;]....and then we went to 5th ave.and then..walked around and went to STARBUCKS...and dan or should i say CHUCK bought me that caramel apple-cider and it was reallyyyyyy yummy too..it was def. a good choice.!.THEN....we went to the beach peer thing oh and i got to drive me n dan in brookes car lol so TIM n BROOKE could be ALONE for a lil bit..so then we got there...and i made dan stand in the water with me haha but he totaly liked it....and then brooke and tim got the hint and started to walk down the beach...and then i let dan get outa the water with me and go sit on the little bench..and we talked for sum time...juss chillin and then tim called...and i was little schocked.that they came back a lil soon..i mean hott girl beach..alone..yah u get the pic?.but yah its all good..then...we went back to the cars...and went home ;]and that was about it 4 the nite..and i keep falling alseep whenever i gotta call people back...AH sry!

but...its like early..and im gunna go back to bed...well i guess that was a ohkay nite for my first nite of spring break!heck yes..i gotta baby-sit tonite at my house..any1 wanna come over?

3 * make me lose my breath

[23 Mar 2005|05:52pm]
workin hard on the english paper ugh..lol.
yes 1/2 day left of scool....12:24 and the spring break is hear....single and ready to mingle haha...wow..im so ready!and kati is coming to town ;]!....well...tomorrow brooke gets to meet TIM haha...well its about time~~!...haha..well im off...!<3
8 * make me lose my breath

[21 Mar 2005|09:03pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

today<3Collapse )



 she said dont.

dont let it go to ur head.

boyz like u are dime a dozen.

boys like u are dime a dozen

 and all I Need to know

Is that I'm something you'll be missin

 Maybe I should hate you for this

 Never really did ever quite get that far

 maybe I should hate you for this

Never really did ever quite get that...

skiped a few lines.but.i was juss singin and i know u luvd it
2 * make me lose my breath

Juss got back! [20 Mar 2005|05:28pm]
[ mood | oh so tan ]

well..today was alot of fun wow....ftmyers beach today was the best it has ever been...i have never seen so many people!! me n brooke got sooo tan wow..lol...i def. pushed brooke in the water and she loved it! HuMmm lets see...lol sum crazi drunk  guy just like came up to me in the water and started puttin his arms around me that was kinda.uh differnt ......and then he like sat down with me n brooke and it was kinda weird...he got sand all OVER US!....omgshhh the funnyest thing that happend was this group of spring breakers next to us made this HUGEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE sand penis.....and they put sea weed on the balls to look like hair and they put like the white sun block on the tip of it too look like (u know).....and THEN they made these huge sand boobs sandwiching it...(kinda reminds me of this story sum1 told me lmao)and like the guy sat behind it and all these old ladys like took pics with it and like sat on it....it was soooooo funny....everyone that went by like touched it!! and the guys kept trying to get me over there and take a pic w/them but that was a negative and brooke wasnt much of a help to try to stop them@! oh yah and we sawl KJ.PJ. and rickyy haha....they brought over like sum guys boat...but yeaaaa it was an awesome sunday at the beach !! oh yeah..and sum1 please tell me why people from cali....are in ft.myers 4 spring break wut were they thinking??


 yah...and brooke....i loved when u woke me up to see that there was like all these wasted  guys around us....lookin into the water at the wet tee-shirt contest haha!
...and yes i would holla!*

2 * make me lose my breath

[19 Mar 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

goin to the clizzub!

2 * make me lose my breath

last nite! [19 Mar 2005|09:20am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

well me n mike n matt went to bunch beach and there was people from like verot..and ft.myers..and it wasnt that fun and mike parents r outa town so me n alicia voted to go "9" mexico haha (by biglots)anddddd then we all went back to mikes house....and hung there 4 a lil bit and wachted sum of troy..not a bad nite!..i mean wut the heck else was there to do lol??

1 * make me lose my breath

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]